A FABERGÉ SILVER-MOUNTED CUT-GLASS DECANTER Russian,
View More Items in Decanters & Drink DispensersRelated Decanters & Drink Dispensers
More Items in Decanters & Drink Dispensers
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
A FABERGÉ SILVER-MOUNTED CUT-GLASS DECANTER Russian, Moscow, Fabergé, 1908-1917 Colourless glass body of tapering form. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and firm's mark 'K. FABERGE' in Cyrillic. 29.3 cm high.
FABERGÉ-KARAFFE MIT SILBERMONTIERUNG Russland, Moskau, Karl Fabergé, 1908-1917 Farbloses, schliffverziertes Glas. Reliefierte Silbermontierung innen vergoldet. H. 29,3 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration, Feingehalt '84' und Firmenzeichen 'K. FABERGE' in Kyrillisch.
- 30%
Estimate €2,500 - €5,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping