A Large Silver Cover Of A Book Of Gospels Showing The - Nov 09, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE SILVER COVER OF A BOOK OF GOSPELS SHOWING THE

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-56808072=1
A LARGE SILVER COVER OF A BOOK OF GOSPELS SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, Moscow, Fedor Timofejev, 1845 Silver, chased and engraved. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'FT' in Cyrillic. 50.4 x 32.6 cm, 826 gr.
GROSSER BESCHLAG EINES EVANGELIUMS MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, Moskau, Fedor Timofejew, 1845 Silber, getrieben und graviert. 50,4 x 32,6 cm, 826 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'FT' in Kyrillisch.
  • 30%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers