A LARGE SILVER COVER OF A BOOK OF GOSPELS SHOWING THE
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A LARGE SILVER COVER OF A BOOK OF GOSPELS SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Russian, Moscow, Fedor Timofejev, 1845 Silver, chased and engraved. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'FT' in Cyrillic. 50.4 x 32.6 cm, 826 gr.
GROSSER BESCHLAG EINES EVANGELIUMS MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, Moskau, Fedor Timofejew, 1845 Silber, getrieben und graviert. 50,4 x 32,6 cm, 826 g. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'FT' in Kyrillisch.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping