Jules Cheret, large-scale lithograph poster
View More Items in PostersRelated Posters
More Items in Posters
View MoreRecommended Advertisements & Signs
Jules Cheret, large-scale lithograph poster, Jules Cheret (French, 1836-1932), "Aux Buttes Chaumont, Jouets, Objects Pour Etrennes", lithograph poster, mounted on linen, signed in plate, stamped in title, 104.5"h x 42"w (poster), 107.5"h x 44.5"w (incl. linen backing)
Good/fair, creases, some repairs, minor loss at top
- 25%
Estimate $600 - $800
15 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Boonton, NJ, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers