Emile Auguste Pinchart, (French, 1842-1924)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in French Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Emile Auguste Pinchart
(French, 1842-1924)
"Jeune Femme au Bord de la Mer"
oil on canvas
signed lower left.
Framed.
25-3/8" x 17-3/4", framed 38-1/2" x 31-3/4"
Provenance: Stockholms Auktionsverk, Stockholm, December 1, 2004, lot 2369; Christie's, New York, April 12, 2007, lot 183.
(French, 1842-1924)
oil on canvas
signed lower left.
Framed.
In generally very good condition. Very faint craquelure. Minor surface soiling. Evidence of inpainting to
upper mid-right and left edges.
- 25%
Estimate $10,000 - $15,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in New Orleans, LA, usSee Policy for Shipping