Tiffany Studios Sterling Silver Serving Tray 10lbs
Tiffany Studios Sale History
View Price Results for Tiffany StudiosRelated Platters & Serving Trays
More Items from Tiffany Studios
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
Tiffany Studios sterling silver 16 sided monumental serving tray. Monogrammed HSO.
Signed at base Tiffany Studios, Sterling 925 1000 1842.
Dimensions: 24" X 16"
Total Weight: 145 Troy Ounces.
Provenance: Original owner Helen Slade Ogilvie (1851-1935) by descent.
Dimensions: 24" X 16"
Some surface scratching. No significant damage or repair to note. Please see photograph preview or call.
- 23%
Estimate $3,000 - $5,000
13 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Pine Bush, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping