Deco brass table clock covered in grey galuchat,
View More Items in Desk & Table ClocksRelated Desk & Table Clocks
More Items in Desk & Table Clocks
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Deco brass table clock covered in grey galuchat, Chiselled dial, Roman numerals, key wind movement. France 1925 (cm 6x9.5x4) (defects and losses)
Provenance:
William Bowman, Milano
Orologio da tavolo Déco in ottone, rivestito in galuchat grigio-crème. Quadrante cesellato e numerato con cifre romane, lancette in acciaio brunito, movimento meccanico con carica a chiavetta. Francia, 1925 ca (cm 6x9,5x4) (difetti e mancanze)
Provenienza:
William Bowman, Milano
Provenance:
William Bowman, Milano
Provenienza:
William Bowman, Milano
- 25%
Estimate €250 - €350
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping