Durchbruchkorb, 19
View More Items in CollectiblesMore Items in Collectibles
View More
Basket, 19th century, silver tested, 3 curved legs, mounting with floral and figurative
relief decoration, overlapping, hinged handle, glass insert supplemented, total h. 19 cm, weight (without insert) approx. 152 g
German Translation: Durchbruchkorb, 19. Jh., Silber geprüft, 3-passiger Stand, 3 geschweifte Beine, Montage mit floralem und figürlichen Reliefdekor, übergreifender, klappbarer Henkel, Glaseinsatz ergänzt, Gesamth. 19 cm, Gew. (ohne Einsatz) ca. 152 g
Kategorie: Silber
Kategorie: Silber
- 30%
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping