Teedose, England, 20
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
Tea box, England, 20th century, city mark Chester, marks unclear, Sterling silver 925/000,
8-cornered stand, body with widening, angular wall, hinged lid, wall with coat of arms engraving decoration and dat. 1976, h. 11 cm, approx. 137 g
German Translation: Teedose, England, 20. Jh., Stadtmarke Chester, verschlagene Punzen, Sterlingsilber 925/000, gestreckter, 8-eckiger Stand, Korpus mit sich erweiternder, kantiger Wandung, gewölbter, scharnierter Klappdeckel, Wandung mit Wappengravurdekor und Dat. 1976, H. 11 cm, ca. 137 g
Kategorie: Silber
Kategorie: Silber
- 30%
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping