A Large Triptych Showing St. Nicholas Of Myra And - Apr 28, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE TRIPTYCH SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND

item-61006726=1
A LARGE TRIPTYCH SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND SCENES FROM HIS LIFE Russian, 19th/20th century Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The scenes inset into later panels. Wearings, losses, restorations, cracks. 65 x 85.2 cm.
GROSSES TRIPTYCHON MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA UND SZENEN AUS SEINEM LEBEN Russland, 19./20. Jh. Holztafel, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 65 x 85,2 cm. In spätere Tafeln eingesetzt, Bereibungen, Rissbildung, rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,358 Followers