TWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOCRATOR AND RESURRECTION WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
TWO ICONS: CHRIST PANTOCRATOR AND RESURRECTION WITH DESCENT INTO HELL WITH FEASTS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Background part. silvered. Partially intensely damaged. 31 x 23,5 cm/ 30,5 x 26,5 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN: CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR UND FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz bzw. Nadelholz-Tafel. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund teils versilbert. 31 cm x 23,5 cm bzw. 30,5 cm x 26,5 cm. Part. stark besch.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping