Cloisonné-email-zigarettenetui - May 11, 2018 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Cloisonné-Email-Zigarettenetui

More Items in Cigarette Cases & Cigarette Holders

View More

Recommended Tobacciana

View More
item-61504844=1
Cloisonné-Email-Zigarettenetui Moskau, Dmitrij M. Nikolajew, 1908-1917 Silber, innen vergoldet. Rechteckige Wandung mit abgerundeten Ekcen. Beide Seiten mit polychromen Emaildekor auf punziertem Fond: Blüten und Blattwerk, geometrische Elemente, gerahmt von Perlenbändern. Innen spätere kyrillische Inschrift und Datierung ''1921''. Beide Seiten punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt ''84'' und Meistermarke ''DN'' in Kyrillisch. Fehlstellen im Email. L. 11 cm

A silver-gilt and cloisonné enamel cigarette case. Moscow, Dmitrij N. Nikolajev, 1908-1917. Of rectangular form with rounded corners. Both sides with polychrome enamel blossoms, leaves, geometric motifs and pearls. Engraved cyrillic inscription inside (later). Both sides stamped with assayer's mark with 84-standard and master's mark "DN" in Cyrillic. Enamel with losses. 11 cm long.
  • 33%

Estimate €1,300 - €1,500
Starting Price €1,300

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,382 Followers