Wassily Kandinsky - Comets
Wassily Kandinsky Sale History
View Price Results for Wassily KandinskyRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items from Wassily Kandinsky
View MoreRecommended Art
- Artist: Wassily Kandinsky
- Title: Comets
- Year: 1938
- Dimensions: 13.7in. by 9.8in.
- Edition: From the limited edition of 2000
- Publisher: Teriade Paris
- Medium: Original color lithograph on paper
- Condition: Mint
- Signature Details: Initialed in the plate
- 20%
Wassily Kandinsky - Comets
Estimate $2,000 - $2,500
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Philadelphia, PA, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers