Virgil Ortiz Cochiti Pottery Jar - Jun 23, 2018 | Revere Auctions In Mn

Virgil Ortiz Cochiti Pottery Jar

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-62796952=1
item-62796952=2
item-62796952=3
item-62796952=4
item-62796952=5
Virgil Ortiz (Cochiti Pueblo, b. 1969) polychrome pottery jar with geometric design along the body. The jar is signed and dated 2004 along the base. Provenance: Collection of Judith Balderson, MN.
Dimensions: Height: 9 1/2 in. x Diameter: 9 1/2 in.
Images: To view larger images, please visit https://www.dropbox.com/sh/8ed9nhnm5wknrh8/AACsurKHrYImqDg3T-dvZrR1a?dl=0
Good condition.
  • 28%

Estimate $1,000 - $1,500
Starting Price $500
19 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Minneapolis, MN, us

Revere Auctions

Revere Auctions

badge TOP RATED
St. Paul, MN, United States6,646 Followers