Marvel Comics Hulk Illustration Art Alex Saviuk - Aug 06, 2018 | Kensington Estate Auction In Ny

Marvel Comics HULK Illustration Art ALEX SAVIUK

Related Drawings

More Items in Mid-Century Modern Drawings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-63059861=1
item-63059861=2
Marvel Comics original comic art color illustration of HULK signed by the artist, Alex Saviuk.
Alex Saviuk (American, b. 1952).
Marvel Comics art sketch.
Gouache and ink on paper.
Dimensions: 14 in x 11 in.
Signed lower right, Alex Saviuk.
Condition: good original condition.
Provenance: private estate.
Good original condition.
In-house shipping available.
  • 24%

Estimate $100 - $200
Starting Price $80

Item located in Clintondale, NY, us

Kensington Estate Auction

Kensington Estate Auction

badge TOP RATED
Clintondale, NY, United States3,399 Followers