Oskar Kokoschka GIRL BY THE WINDOW 1908
Oskar Kokoschka Sale History
View Price Results for Oskar KokoschkaRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items from Oskar Kokoschka
View MoreRecommended Art
Oskar Kokoschka (Austrian, 1886-1980).
Wiener Werkstatte: GIRL BY THE WINDOW (Madchen am Fenster).
Framed lithograph printed in colored inks postcard after tempera design.
Published by Wiener Werkstatte, Austria (card #152).
Dimensions: framed art: 5.5 in x 3.5 in.
Condition: good original framed condition.
Provenance: private estate.
Provenance: private estate.
Good original framed condition.
In-house shipping available.
In-house shipping available.
- 24%
Estimate $200 - $400
11 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Clintondale, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping