Railroad Magazine Original Illustration Painting 1953
View More Items in Mixed Media & CollagesRelated Mixed Media & Collages
More Items in Mid-Century Modern Mixed Media & Collages
View MoreRecommended Art
Originally published September, 1953 Railroad Magazine Illustration ON THROUGH THE NIGHT.
Ink and gouache on illustration board.
Publication information on verso RAILROAD MAGAZINE On Through The Night: RAIL #2891.
Dimensions: illustration board: 21 in x 22.25 in; art: 15.6 in x 15.6 in.
Condition: good original estate condition.
Provenance: private estate.
Provenance: private estate.
Good original estate condition.
In-house shipping available.
In-house shipping available.
- 24%
Estimate $200 - $300
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Clintondale, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping