6 ANTIQUE STERLING SOUP SPOONS +
View More Items in Flatware & CutleryRelated Flatware & Cutlery
More Items in Flatware & Cutlery
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
1- Two (2) Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver "Tyrolean" 1893 Dessert/Oval Soup Spoons, monogrammed 7 1/8". 2- Two (2) 800 Silver 19th c. Soup Spoons possibly Belgium, no monograms 7 1/4". 3- Gorham Sterling Silver "Virginiana" 1904 Dessert/Oval Soup Spoon, no monograms 7 1/4". 4- George W. Shiebler Sterling Silver "Gothic" 1890 Dessert/Oval Soup Spoon, no monograms 7 1/4". Weight on all approximately 280 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.
good
- 18% up to $50,000.00
- 10% up to $1,000,000.00
- 5% above $1,000,000.00
Estimate $250 - $350
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Mt. Pleasant, SC, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers