A polychrome porcelain vase, decorated with figures.
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
A polychrome porcelain vase, decorated with figures. Dated 1981. Signed Cai Qiu Yan. Marked with seal mark GuangDong FengXi. China. H. 50,5 cm. ?????????“???”???1981????????????50?5 cm Provenance: bought in China, 1981.
http://www.zeeuwsveilinghuis.eu/notices
- 30%
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Item located in Middelburg, nlSee Policy for Shipping