British School Master Active Mid-19th C. Pondering - Sep 22, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

BRITISH SCHOOL Master active mid-19th C. PONDERING

Related Paintings

More Items from British School

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-64665967=1
item-64665967=2
BRITISH SCHOOL Master active mid-19th C. PONDERING PRINCESS IN A SEASIDE SETTING Oil on metal plate. 15,5 cm x 12,5 cm (F. 27 cm x 24,5 cm). Verso: On plate a handwritten label (illegible); On frame label by 'Ernest E. Pitney: Fine Art Dealer: Successor to I Wilson Muirhead 65 West Regent Street Glasgow, C.2.'. Part. min. restored, min. damaged. Frame.
ENGLISCHE SCHULE Meister tätig Mitte 19. Jh. SINNENDE PRINZESSIN VOR MEERESKULISSE Öl auf Metallplatte. 15,5 cm x 12,5 cm (R. 27 cm x 24,5 cm). Verso: Auf Metallplatte ein handschr. Etikett (unleserlich); Auf Rahmen Etikett 'Ernest E. Pitney: Fine Art Dealer: Successor to I Wilson Muirhead 65 West Regent Street Glasgow, C.2.'. Part. min. rest., min. besch. Rahmen.
  • 30%

Estimate €480 - €960
Starting Price €450

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers