GUSTAV SCHÖNLEBER 1851 Bietigheim - 1917 Karlsruhe
GUSTAV SCHÖNLEBER 1851 Bietigheim - 1917 Karlsruhe Castello (di) Paraggi Oil on cardboard. 51 x 44 cm (F. 65,5 x 58,5 cm). Signed lower right 'G. Schönleber'. Verso: On (artist`s) label on board indicated 'Gustav Schönleber, Karlsruhr i.B., Jahnstraße 18. Castello Paraggi 1892. Nr. 358'; On board inventoried, handwritten titled and indicated. Margin areas min. rubbed, restored. Frame.
GUSTAV SCHÖNLEBER 1851 Bietigheim - 1917 Karlsruhe Castello (di) Paraggi Öl auf Karton. 51 x 44 cm (R. 65,5 x 58,5 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'G. Schönleber'. Verso: Auf (Künstler-) Etikett auf Pappe bez. 'Gustav Schönleber, Karlsruhre i.B., Jahnstraße 18. Castello Paraggi 1892. Nr. 358'; Auf Pappe inventarisiert, handschr. betitelt und bez. Randbereiche min. ber., rest. Rahmen.
- 30%
Estimate €240 - €480
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping