GERHARD ARIJ LUDWIG MORGENSTJERNE MUNTHE 1875
GERHARD ARIJ LUDWIG MORGENSTJERNE MUNTHE 1875 Düsseldorf - 1927 Leiden Fisher woman on a coast Oil on wooden panel. 19.5 x 15 cm (F. 22.5 x 17.5 cm). Signed and illegibly dated lower left 'G. M. Munthe (?)'. Good condition. Frame.
GERHARD ARIJ LUDWIG MORGENSTJERNE MUNTHE 1875 Düsseldorf - 1927 Leiden Fischerfrauen an der Küste Öl auf Holz. 19,5 x 15 cm (R. 22,5 x 17,5 cm). Signiert und unleserlich datiert unten links 'G. M. Munthe (?)'. Guter Zustand. Rahmen.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping