Lot Of 2 Roseville Vases - Oct 13, 2018 | Rentzel's Auction Service, Inc. In Pa

Lot of 2 Roseville Vases

(4) Large Roseville Vases: (4) Large Roseville Vases Max Ht. 18 1/2 in. Property of The Everson Museum, Syracuse, NY (sold to benefit the museum's collection fund).
2021(4) Large Roseville VasesSee Sold Price
Pr. Roseville Vases: A Pair of Roseville Vases. Green vases in the "Magnolia" pattern. Marked at the underside "Roseville U.S.A. 97 14"". Craquelure overall. 10" x 14 1/2" high. ESTIMATE $200-300
2019Pr. Roseville VasesSee Sold Price
4 Roseville Vases: Including silhouette Rosecraft panel double vase, approx. 5 1/2" x 7 3/4"; blackberry vase, approx. 5" H x 6 1/2" D; luffa vase, approx. 9" H; and large Columbine vase, approx. 16 3/4" H. From a Flori
20174 Roseville VasesSee Sold Price
4 Large Roseville Vases: (4) large Roseville vases. All in good shape. Tallest is 12".
20194 Large Roseville VasesSee Sold Price
Two Roseville Vases: Including a Peony Flower frog style vase with two handle, marked on base Roseville U.S.A. 47, 4 1/2 x 3 1/8 x 4" high; and unmarked piece, may be Weller or Roseville, 6 1/4" high. Small flake to peony
2018Two Roseville VasesSee Sold Price
Lot of 2 Roseville Vases: Moss and Luffa, taller one measures 8 1/2" H
2018Lot of 2 Roseville VasesSee Sold Price
3 Roseville Vases: 2 dahlrose, approx. 12" and 10"; and 1 bushberry, approx. 6" x 9". From a Florida gentleman's estate collection.
20173 Roseville VasesSee Sold Price
Pair of Roseville Vases: Signed and Numbered. H 6" x W 7".Provenance: Veteran collector from upstate New York.
2023Pair of Roseville VasesSee Sold Price
Two Roseville Vases: 20th C., comprising a blue lily vase and a pink apple blossom vase Heights from 15-1/2"h to 19"h Provenance: Blue vase, Pook & Pook Inc., 9/5/08, Lot 1082, $175.50
2022Two Roseville VasesSee Sold Price

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-65187500=1
item-65187500=2
item-65187500=3
item-65187500=4
item-65187500=5
Lot of 2 Roseville Vases
Lot of 2 Roseville Vases
Rozane and Pinecone, taller one measures 9 3/8" H
  • 25%

Lot of 2 Roseville Vases

Estimate $100 - $200
Starting Price $25

Item located in York, PA, us

Rentzel's Auction Service, Inc.

badge TOP RATED
Mt. Wolf, PA, United States3,503 Followers