JOSEPH WINTERLE IN WIENN Ormolu mantel clock First half
View More Items in ClocksRelated Clocks
More Items in Clocks
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
JOSEPH WINTERLE IN WIENN
Ormolu mantel clock
First half of the 19th century
Daily wind movement
White enamel dial with Arabic numerals
(h cm 47 circa)
(defects)
IT
JOSEPH WINTERLE IN WIENN
Orologio da appoggio in bronzo decorato con figure femminili e aquila
Prima metà secolo XIX
Movimento con carica giornaliera, suoneria delle ore e dei quarti, sveglia
Quadrante in smalto bianco con numeri arabi
Misura h. cm 47 circa
(difetti)
Ormolu mantel clock
Daily wind movement
(h cm 47 circa)
(defects)
IT
JOSEPH WINTERLE IN WIENN
Prima metà secolo XIX
Misura h. cm 47 circa
(difetti)
- 25%
Estimate €1,200 - €1,300
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping