A PORCELAIN PLATE Russian, St. Petersburg, Imperial
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A PORCELAIN PLATE Russian, St. Petersburg, Imperial Porcelain Manufactory, period of Alexander II (1855-1881) The shaped border painted with four cartouches of garden flowers on white ground with gilt ciselé reserved in white on a cobalt blue gilt caillouté ground. Marked under base with underglaze green factory mark 'AII 8'. Rim minimally chipped. Diam. 25.4 cm.
KOBALTBLAUER SPEISETELLER MIT BLUMENBUKETTS Russland, St. Petersburg, Kaiserliche Porzellanmanufaktur, Periode Alexander II. (1855-1881) Porzellan, kobaltblauer Fond, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung, Poliergold. D. 25,4 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite unterglasurgrüner Manufakturstempel 'AII 8'. Mündung min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping