A Porcelain Plate Russian, St. Petersburg, Imperial - Nov 09, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A PORCELAIN PLATE Russian, St. Petersburg, Imperial

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-65710717=1
A PORCELAIN PLATE Russian, St. Petersburg, Imperial Porcelain Manufactory, period of Alexander II (1855-1881) The shaped border painted with four cartouches of garden flowers on white ground with gilt ciselé reserved in white on a cobalt blue gilt caillouté ground. Marked under base with underglaze green factory mark 'AII 8'. Rim minimally chipped. Diam. 25.4 cm.
KOBALTBLAUER SPEISETELLER MIT BLUMENBUKETTS Russland, St. Petersburg, Kaiserliche Porzellanmanufaktur, Periode Alexander II. (1855-1881) Porzellan, kobaltblauer Fond, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung, Poliergold. D. 25,4 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite unterglasurgrüner Manufakturstempel 'AII 8'. Mündung min. best.
  • 30%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,326 Followers