AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SHUJSKAJA' Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SHUJSKAJA' Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Haloes gilded. Partially restored, min. worn. 35 x 28 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'SCHUJSKAJA' Russland, 19. Jh. Leicht gewölbte Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet, Kowtscheg. 35 cm x 28 cm. Part. rest., min. ber.
- 30%
Estimate €350 - €700
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping