AN ICON SHOWING THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE THREE-HANDED MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Four selected saints on the borders including the Guardian Angel. Wearings to the haloes, minimally restored. 31.3 x 26.9 cm.
IKONE MIT DER DREIHÄNDIGEN GOTTESMUTTER (TRICHEIROUSA) Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 31,3 x 26,9 cm. Vier Randheilige, darunter der Schutzengel. Nimben berieben, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping