DREIFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN,
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A TRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD, CHRIST THE BLESSED SILENCE AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, Old Believers Workshop, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The edges minimally chipped. 35.3 x 30.8 cm.
DREIFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN, CHRISTUS DEM GÜTIGEN SCHWEIGEN UND HEILIGEN Russland, Altgläubigen-Werkstatt, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Flaches Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 35,3 x 30,8 cm. Kanten min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €350 - €700
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping