ZWEI GROSSE IKONEN: EINZUG CHRISTI NACH JERUSALEM UND
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
TWO LARGE ICONS SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM AND THE CRUCIFIXION 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panels. Executed in bright colours on a gold ground. 39.8 x 31.2 cm / 39.5 x 32 cm.
ZWEI GROSSE IKONEN: EINZUG CHRISTI NACH JERUSALEM UND KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 39,8 x 31,2 cm / 39,5 x 32 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping