Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogrammed Suitcase - Dec 03, 2018 | Kensington Estate Auction In Ny

Vintage Louis Vuitton Monogrammed Suitcase

Related Suitcases & Valises

More Items from Louis Vuitton

View More

Recommended Bags & Purses

View More
item-65793837=1
item-65793837=2
item-65793837=3
item-65793837=4
item-65793837=5
A vintage Louis Vuitton early 20th century traditional hard-sided leather suitcase / luggage with classic Louis Vuitton logo.
Exterior hardware marked LOUIS VUITTON/ MADE IN FRANCE.
Brass locks have impressed LV mark and key lock marked: H4.
Dimensions: 27.5in x 18.25in x 7.5in.
Rolled leather handle, pebbled leather lined and brass corners.
Condition: good original estate condition, general wear appropriate for age and use (view all pictures for accuracy).
Provenance: New York City, New York estate.
Good original estate condition, general wear appropriate for age and use.
  • 23%

Estimate $400 - $800
Starting Price $200
12 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Clintondale, NY, us

Kensington Estate Auction

Kensington Estate Auction

badge TOP RATED
Clintondale, NY, United States3,369 Followers