Kirill Mikhailowitsch Zdanevich - Nov 07, 2018 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Kirill Mikhailowitsch Zdanevich

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-65806921=1
Kirill Mikhailowitsch Zdanevich 1892 Kodjori/Georgien - 1969 Tiflis/Georgien Abstraktes Stillleben mit Fischen. Tusche auf Papier. Unten rechts in Kyrillisch signiert. Min. stockfleckig, Ränder teils eingerissen. Ungerahmt. 30,5 x 23,3 cm

English Description:

Kirill Mikhailovich Zdanevic (1892 Kojori/Georgia - 1969 Tbilisi/Georgia). Abstract still life with fishes. Ink on paper. Lower right signed in Cyrillic. Slightly foxed, borders damaged. Unframed. 30.5 x 23.3 cm.
  • 33%

Estimate €300 - €400
Starting Price €300

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers