Kirill Mikhailowitsch Zdanevich
View More Items in PaintingsMore Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Kirill Mikhailowitsch Zdanevich 1892 Kodjori/Georgien - 1969 Tiflis/Georgien Abstraktes Stillleben mit Fischen. Tusche auf Papier. Unten rechts in Kyrillisch signiert. Min. stockfleckig, Ränder teils eingerissen. Ungerahmt. 30,5 x 23,3 cm
English Description:
Kirill Mikhailovich Zdanevic (1892 Kojori/Georgia - 1969 Tbilisi/Georgia). Abstract still life with fishes. Ink on paper. Lower right signed in Cyrillic. Slightly foxed, borders damaged. Unframed. 30.5 x 23.3 cm.
English Description:
- 33%
Estimate €300 - €400
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping