3 Leveling Instruments
View More Items in Medical & Dental InstrumentsRelated Medical & Dental Instruments
More Items in Medical & Dental Instruments
View MoreRecommended Scientific & Medical Objects
3 Leveling Instruments
1) Large surveyor's level by Meissner, c. 1915. Marked "A. Meissner - Berlin", no. 2493, black-lacquered and lacquered brass finish, 1 longitudinal bubble-level, 1 cross bubble-level, telescope with rack-and-pinion focusing, length 18 ¼ in., 3 leveling screws, in fitted wood case. - 2) Surveying level by Rudolf & August Rost, c. 1875, Vienna. No. 1615, lacquered and oxidized brass, 3 bubble-levels, telescope with rack-and-pinion focusing, length 11 3/5 in., very good original condition. - And: 3) Small surveying level by Fric, c. 1900. Signed "Jos & Jan Fric, Praha", no. 2715, oxidized and lacquered brass, calibrated bubble-level, silvered scale, magnifier, 7 ¼ in. long telescope with rack-and-pinion focusing, on leveling staff-head.
3 Nivelliergeräte
1) Großes Nivelliergerät von Meissner, um 1915. Bezeichnet "A. Meissner - Berlin", Nr. 2493, schwarz lackiertes und zaponiertes Messing, 1 Stab- und 1 Dosenlibelle, Teleskop mit Zahnstangentrieb, Länge 46 cm, 3 Fußschrauben, in dazugehörendem Holzkasten. - 2) Nivelliergerät von Rudolf & August Rost, um 1875, Wien. Nr. 1615, zaponiertes und brüniertes Messing, 3 Stablibellen, Teleskop mit Zahnstangentrieb, Länge 29 cm, auf Zapfenstativ, sehr guter Originalzustand. - Und: 3) Kleines Nivelliergerät von Fric, um 1900. Signiert "Jos & Jan Fric, Praha", Nr. 2715 , brüniertes und zaponiertes Messing, kalibrierte Reiterlibelle, versilberte Skala, Ableselupe, 19 cm langes Teleskop, Fokussierung mit Zahnstangentrieb, auf Zapfenstativ.
Start Price: EUR 240
3 Nivelliergeräte
Start Price: EUR 240
(3+/-)
- 26.8%
3 Leveling Instruments
Estimate €400 - €600
Item located in Koeln, deSee Policy for Shipping