CHARLES LEVIER (French / American, 1920-2003)
Charles Levier Sale History
View Price Results for Charles LevierRelated Paintings
More Items from Charles Levier
View MoreRecommended Art
Tournesols' (Sunflower), oil on canvas, signed 'Levier' (lower right), signed and titled verso, stretcher inscribed 'Soliel', 30x40in., overall framed 32x42in. Condition: UV clean, 2 minor paint chips lower left corner, some craquelure to upper petals. Provenance: Property of a lady, West Palm Beach, FL.
- 25%
Estimate $1,200 - $1,800
19 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Waldwick, NJ, usSee Policy for Shipping