Japanese Antique Meiji Period Bronze Lobster Vase
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Meiji Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Antique Japanese Meiji period tall bronze vase. Elegant design with richly patinated finish. Features a high relief lobster design. Faint Japanese character pencil? marks on bottom. Measures 13" x 3 3/4" Good condition with mild surface wear, dent to side. Provenance: "Private World Class Collection" Miami, Florida. Hill Auction Gallery in house USA continental shipping $85 plus insurance. 9
- 30%
Estimate $1,000 - $3,000
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Sunrise, FL, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers