Wooden mirror carved with golden acanthus leaves.
View More Items in MirrorsRelated Mirrors
More Items in Mirrors
View MoreRecommended Furniture
Wooden mirror carved with golden acanthus leaves. Italian execution. Milan, 1940s. (64x145.5 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)
IT
Specchiera in legno intagliato a foglie d'acanto dorate. Esecuzione italiana. Milano, anni '40. (cm 64x145,5) (lievi difetti e restauri)
IT
- 25%
Estimate €350 - €450
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping