Illustration Painting, Fire Breathing Dragon, Streeter
View More Items in DrawingsRelated Drawings
More Items in Surrealist Drawings
View MoreRecommended Art
Sci-fi gouache painting signed by the cartoonist, Lin Streeter (American, 20th century).
Depicts firemen and a guilty fire breathing Dragon watch a house burning.
Framed gouache on wove paper.
Dimensions: Framed: 20.5 in. x 27.5 in., Sight 13.5 in. x 21 in..
Condition: good original framed estate condition.
Provenance: Private estate.
Framed gouache on wove paper.
Provenance: Private estate.
Good original framed estate condition.
In-house shipping available.
In-house shipping available.
- 23%
Estimate $150 - $250
Item located in Clintondale, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping