(3) similar Chinese Export porcelain vases
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
(3) similar Chinese Export porcelain vases, Qing Dynasty, including: (1) pair and (1) single example, each of squared baluster form, decorated in polychrome enamels with scholar's objects, 9"h x 4.5"dia.(pair), 8.75"h x 4"dia.(single)
Provenance:
The Estate of Lucia Moreira-Salles, NY
Condition Report: overall good/fair, rubbing to enamel, one vase with mouth rim repair, another with chip to foot
- 22% up to $500,000.00
- 17% above $500,000.00
Estimate $300 - $500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Boonton, NJ, usSee Policy for Shipping