A Senufo Bracelet (tribal Art) - Feb 16, 2019 | Hammer Auktionen, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art In Switzerland
LiveAuctioneers Logo

lots of lots

A Senufo Bracelet (Tribal Art)

Similar Sale History

View More Items in Bracelets
Sold
A Senufo Bracelet: Armreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 8,5 cm. B 9 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86
2020A Senufo BraceletSee Sold Price
Sold
A Senufo bracelet (African Art): Armreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire / Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. Ø 10 cm. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erworben am 27.01.1968). Seit jeher begleitet und fasz
2021A Senufo bracelet (African Art)See Sold Price
Sold
A Senufo Bracelet: Armreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 11,5 cm. B 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeher begl
2020A Senufo BraceletSee Sold Price
Sold
2 Senufo Bracelets: 2 Armreifen Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Kupferlegierung. B 10 - 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Seit jeher
20212 Senufo BraceletsSee Sold Price
Sold
5 Senufo Bracelets: 5 Armreife Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 8 - 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Seit jeher begleitet un
20245 Senufo BraceletsSee Sold Price
Sold
5 Senufo Bracelets: 5 Armreife Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 4,5 - 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Peter Stettler (1939-1998) und Erica Stettler-Schnell (geb. 1940). Seit jeher begleitet und faszin
20215 Senufo BraceletsSee Sold Price
Sold
2 Senufo Bracelets: 2 Armreifen Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 6,5 - 8 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Paris. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und Ma
20202 Senufo BraceletsSee Sold Price
Sold
2 Senufo Bracelets: 2 Amreifen Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. Ø 8 - 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Paris. Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und Mat
20202 Senufo BraceletsSee Sold Price
Sold
A Senufo Iron Bracelet: Armreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. Ø 10 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1999). Seit jeher begleitet und fasziniert Schmuck in verschiedensten Formen und Mat
2019A Senufo Iron BraceletSee Sold Price
Sold
A Senufo Bronze Bracelet: Armreif Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 10 cm. Ø 9 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, To
2019A Senufo Bronze BraceletSee Sold Price
Sold
2 Gurma Bracelets: 2 Armreifen Gurma / Senufo, Burkina Faso / Côte d'Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 2 - 4 cm. B 8,5 - 11 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, dana
20212 Gurma BraceletsSee Sold Price
Sold
Nigerian Currency Bracelet: African Tribal Art Nigerian Currency Bracelet from Nigeria. The dimension is 7.5 inches high x 4 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $40.00 flat rate shipping wit
2020Nigerian Currency BraceletSee Sold Price
Sold
Nigerian Currency Bracelet: African Tribal Art Nigerian Currency Bracelet from Nigeria. The dimension is 4 inches high x 4 inches depth x 3.75 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $25.00 flat
2020Nigerian Currency BraceletSee Sold Price
Sold
Nigerian Currency Bracelet: African Tribal Art Nigerian Currency Bracelet from Nigeria. The dimension is 4.25 inches high x 2 inches depth x 4.75 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $25.00 f
2020Nigerian Currency BraceletSee Sold Price

Related Bracelets

More Items in Bracelets

View More

Recommended Jewelry

View More
item-69142943=1
item-69142943=2
A Senufo Bracelet (Tribal Art)
A Senufo Bracelet (Tribal Art)
Item Details
Description
Armreif
Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire
Ohne Sockel / without base
Gelbguss. Ø 9,5 cm.

Provenienz:
Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich.

Ausgestellt:
Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-2011).

CHF 100 / 200
EUR 86 / 172

Condition
The condition (wear, cracks, tear, other imperfections and the effects of aging etc.) of this lot is as visible on the photos we have uploaded for your documentation.

Please fee free to contact Hammer Auktionen for all questions you might have regarding this lot (info@hammerauktionen.ch).


Der Zustand (Abnutzung, Gebrauchsspuren, Risse, andere Beeinträchtigungen und die Altersspuren usw.) dieses Lots ist auf den Fotos, die wir für Ihre Dokumentation hochgeladen haben, zu sehen.

Für alle Fragen zu diesem Objekt steht Ihnen Hammer Auktionen gerne zur Verfügung (info@hammerauktionen.ch).
Buyer's Premium
  • 20%

A Senufo Bracelet (Tribal Art)

Estimate CHF 100 - CHF 200
See Sold Price
Starting Price CHF 5
7 bidders are watching this item.

Shipping & Pickup Options
Item located in Basel, ch
See Policy for Shipping

Payment

Auction Curated By
Jean David
African and Oceanic Art
TOP