Theodor Stundl 1875 Maribor/ Slowenien - 1934 - Mar 16, 2019 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

THEODOR STUNDL 1875 Maribor/ Slowenien - 1934

Related Sculptures & Carvings

More Items in Sculptures & Carvings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-69369135=1
THEODOR STUNDL 1875 Maribor/ Slowenien - 1934 Hohenberg/ Österreich Jugendstil-Tänzerin Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 47,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Th. Stundl', seitlich bezeichnet 'Made in Austria'. Über einem ovalen Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung einer Tänzerin in graziöser Haltung, ein transparentes Gewand tragend. Min. Verluste der Patina.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Starting Price €1,000
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers