AN ICON SHOWING SOPHIA, THE WISDOM OF GOD Russian, 19th
View More Items in Movie & TV MemorabiliaRelated Movie & TV Memorabilia
More Items in Movie & TV Memorabilia
View MoreRecommended Entertainment Memorabilia
AN ICON SHOWING SOPHIA, THE WISDOM OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders: Guardian Angel and St. Vasiliy. Minimally restored. 34.8 x 30.8 cm.IKONE MIT SOPHIA, DER GÖTTLICHEN WEISHEIT Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 34,8 x 30,8 cm. Zwei Randheilige: Schutzengel und Wassilij. Punktuelle Retuschen.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping