A LARGE MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF AUGUST
View More Items in Movie & TV MemorabiliaRelated Movie & TV Memorabilia
More Items in Movie & TV Memorabilia
View MoreRecommended Entertainment Memorabilia
A LARGE MENOLOGICAL ICON FOR THE MONTH OF AUGUST Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Vertical crack and border restored. 44.2 x 36 cm.GROSSE MONATSIKONE: AUGUST Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 44,2 x 36 cm. Vertikaler Riss und Rand rest. Expertise: Ikonenmuseum Schloss Autenried bei Günzburg/Donau.
- 30%
Estimate €450 - €900
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping