Zuckerschale, England, 19. Jh., Verschlagene Punzen, - Apr 03, 2019 | Historia Auctionata In Germany

Zuckerschale, England, 19. Jh., verschlagene Punzen,

Related Tableware & Barware

More Items in Tableware & Barware

View More

Recommended Home & Décor

View More
item-70307750=1
Zuckerschale, England, 19. Jh., verschlagene Punzen, MZ, Sterlingsilber 925/000, auf 4 gedrückten Kugelfüßen ovaler Korpus, am Rand geschweift, seitl. angesetzte, verzierte Henkel, Wandung mit vertikaler Gliederung, Gesamtl. 22 cm, ca. 350 g

English: Sugar Bowl, England, 19th century, unclear marked, Sterling silver 925/000, on 4 pressed ball feet, oval body, curved on the edge, sidely attached, decorated handles, wall with vertical outline, total l. 22 cm, approx. 350 g
  • 32%

Estimate €300 - €450
Starting Price €150

Item located in Berlin, de

Historia Auctionata

Historia Auctionata

Berlin, Germany3,941 Followers