EMPIRE STYLE MANTEL CLOCK
View More Items in ClocksRelated Clocks
More Items in Clocks
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
EMPIRE STYLE MANTEL CLOCK
Austria
Vienna
beginning of the 19th century
Mantel clock of gilded bronze with patina in shape of Venus in wagon pulled by a swann
music machine in plinth. Copy of famous Parisian model of clock with few modifications. Marked on music machine: "A Ulbrich in Wien". Quarter spiral chiming. Missing pendulum
working music machine
waltz melody. From property of Mrs. V.
Condition C.
EMPÍROVÉ KRBOVÉ HODINY
Rakousko
Vídeň
počátek 19. stol.
Krbové hodiny ze zlaceného a patinovaného bronzu s postavou bohyně Venuše na voze taženém labutí
s hracím strojkem v soklu. Kopie oblíbeného pařížského modelu hodin
vykazující drobné odchylky od předlohy
na hracím strojku značeno: "A Ulbrich in Wien". Čtvrťové hodiny s bitím do spirál. Chybí kyvadlo
hrací strojek funkční
valčíková melodie.
Stav C.
EMPIRE-KAMINUHR
Österreich
Wien
Anf. 19. Jh.
Kaminuhr aus vergoldeter und patinierter Bronze mit Venus-Figur auf dem von einem Schwan gezogenem Wagen
mit Spielwerk im Sockel. Kopie des beliebten Pariser Modell
mit leichten Abweichungen vom Original
auf dem Spielwerk gezeichnet: "A Ulbrich in Wien". 4/4 Spiralschlag. Fehlendes Pendel
Spielwerk funktional
Walzer-Melodie.
Zustand C.
Austria
Vienna
beginning of the 19th century
working music machine
Condition C.
EMPÍROVÉ KRBOVÉ HODINY
Rakousko
Vídeň
počátek 19. stol.
hrací strojek funkční
valčíková melodie.
Stav C.
EMPIRE-KAMINUHR
Österreich
Wien
Anf. 19. Jh.
Spielwerk funktional
Walzer-Melodie.
Zustand C.
- 25%
EMPIRE STYLE MANTEL CLOCK
Estimate CZK 10,000 - CZK 20,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Brno, czSee Policy for Shipping