Holmes, Roderick, Hopi
More Items in Native American Tribal & Native American Artifacts
View MoreRecommended Art
Roderick Holmes - Hopi, 20th Century
Medium:gouache on paper
Dimensions:11 1/8 x 7 1/2 inches
Framed Dimensions:16 15/16 x 13 7/16 x 7/16 inches
Signature:signed lower right: Roderick Holmes
Provenance:Patricia Janis Broder Collection, New Jersey
20TH CENTURY; AMERICAN INDIAN
Medium:gouache on paper
20TH CENTURY; AMERICAN INDIAN
Condition Summary available on request. The absence of a condition report does not imply that the Lot is in perfect condition. Santa Fe Art Auction shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.
- 25% up to $500,000.00
- 23% up to $1,000,000.00
- 17% above $1,000,000.00
Holmes, Roderick, Hopi
Estimate $500 - $800
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Santa Fe, NM, usSee Policy for Shipping