Art Deco Polychrome Parrot & Humming Bird Dresser Trays
View More Items in Birdcages & Bird HousesRelated Birdcages & Bird Houses
More Items in American Birdcages & Bird Houses
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Vintage pair of alabaster and polychrome figural Bird pin dresser or desk trays.
Polychrome iron birds atop carved alabaster tray.
Dimensions: Perched green parrots: 6 1/2 in. x 4 1/4 in., Hummingbird: 7 in. x 4 1/2 in.
Condition: good original period condition, no chips or repairs.
Provenance: private estate.
Provenance: private estate.
Good original condition, no repairs or chips.
In-house shipping available.
In-house shipping available.
- 23%
Estimate $150 - $250
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Clintondale, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping