Tiffany & Co 18k Gold Sterling Ring & 14k Thimble
Tiffany & Co Sale History
View Price Results for Tiffany & CoRelated Thimbles
More Items from Tiffany & Co
View MoreRecommended Sewing, Weaving & Knitting
Two vintage gold items from Tiffany & Co.
1) Ladies Tiffany & Co 18k gold sterling silver ring Hook and Eye design.
Marked Tiffany & Co 925 18k.
Size: 7.
Ring Size: 6 1/2.
Tiffany ring 2.9 DWT.
Condition: good original condition.
2) 14k yellow gold Tiffany & Co Thimble.
Marked Tiffany & Co 14k.
Weight: 3.2 DWT.
Monogrammed ETB.
Condition: good condition, no scratches or dents.
Provenance: Forest Hills, New York estate.
Marked Tiffany & Co 925 18k.
Size: 7.
Ring Size: 6 1/2.
Tiffany ring 2.9 DWT.
Marked Tiffany & Co 14k.
Weight: 3.2 DWT.
Monogrammed ETB.
Both pieces are in good condition.
In-house shipping available.
In-house shipping available.
- 23%
Estimate $200 - $300
12 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Clintondale, NY, usSee Policy for Shipping