Tiffany & Co 18k Gold Sterling Ring & 14k Thimble - Jul 01, 2019 | Kensington Estate Auction In Ny

Tiffany & Co 18k Gold Sterling Ring & 14k Thimble

Related Thimbles

More Items from Tiffany & Co

View More

Recommended Sewing, Weaving & Knitting

View More
item-72541728=1
item-72541728=2
item-72541728=3
item-72541728=4
item-72541728=5
Two vintage gold items from Tiffany & Co.

1) Ladies Tiffany & Co 18k gold sterling silver ring Hook and Eye design.
Marked Tiffany & Co 925 18k.
Size: 7.
Ring Size: 6 1/2.
Tiffany ring 2.9 DWT.
Condition: good original condition.

2) 14k yellow gold Tiffany & Co Thimble.
Marked Tiffany & Co 14k.
Weight: 3.2 DWT.
Monogrammed ETB.
Condition: good condition, no scratches or dents.

Provenance: Forest Hills, New York estate.
Both pieces are in good condition.
In-house shipping available.
  • 23%

Estimate $200 - $300
Starting Price $100
12 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Clintondale, NY, us

Kensington Estate Auction

Kensington Estate Auction

badge TOP RATED
Clintondale, NY, United States3,390 Followers