Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo Dello Stella 1927 - Milano 2012)
Artemide Sale History
View Price Results for ArtemideRecommended Items
Table lamp model "Mezzoracolo". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1969. Tubular base in lacquered metal and perforated steel, diffuser sphere in opal glass. (h 70 cm.; d 50 cm.) (defects)
Literature
G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico, vol 1, Allemandi, Torino 2003, p. 164
IT
Lampada da tavolo modello "Mezzoracolo". Produzione Artemide, Milano, 1969. Base tubolare in metallo laccato e acciaio forato, sfera diffusore in vetro opalino. (h cm 70; d cm 50) (difetti)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 25%
Estimate €110 - €120
16 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping