A Round Lamp (Ancient Mediterranean art)
View More Items in LightingRelated Lighting
More Items in Lighting
View MoreRecommended Home & Décor
RUNDE LAMPE
Östliches Mittelmeergebiet, 8. Jh. n. Chr.
Ohne Sockel / without base
Keramik, scheibengedreht. H 5,9 cm. L 10,3 cm. Ø 8 cm.
Provenienz:
Sammlung Dr. C. N., Nordrhein-Westfalen (1990er Jahre).
Auf der Unterseite alte Inv.-Nr. "28". Typ Broneer XXXIV. / Old inv. no."28" on the underside. Type Broneer XXXIV.
CHF 50 / 100
EUR 43 / 86
Ohne Sockel / without base
Provenienz:
CHF 50 / 100
EUR 43 / 86
- 25% up to CHFÂ 100,000.00
- 20% above CHFÂ 100,000.00
Estimate CHFÂ 50 - CHFÂ 100
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Basel, chSee Policy for Shipping
HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient Art
TOP RATED
Basel, Switzerland1,532 Followers
Auction Curated By
African and Oceanic Art