Morris, Francis 1894 Lot of 6 Hand Col Moth Prints
View More Items in Prints & MultiplesRelated Prints & Multiples
More Items in Prints & Multiples
View MoreRecommended Art
View More
Hand Coloured Lithographs Published 1894, London for "A Natural History of British Moths" by the Rev. Francis Orpen Morris. With accompanying descriptive text sheets. Paper Size: 10 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Good Condition
- 22%
Estimate $30 - $40
Item located in Chesterfield, ukSee Policy for Shipping