JAN MIENSE MOLENAER (ATTR.) Around 1610 Haarlem - 1668
Brot Sale History
View Price Results for BrotRelated Paintings
More Items from Brot
View MoreRecommended Art
JAN MIENSE MOLENAER (ATTR.) Around 1610 Haarlem - 1668 Haarlem BROTHEL SCENE WITH CARVING AND VIOLIN-PLAYING FARMERS Oil on oak panel. 34,5 x 28,5 cm (F. 53,5 x 46,5 cm). Monogrammed in the lower left corner of the stone 'JM'(?) alloyed. Verso: Rest of an old paper label. Font leftovers on the wooden plate unidentified. Part. min. restored. Edges part. with min. point-shaped out-breaks. Frame. Provenance: Private Collection Hesse. JAN MIENSE MOLENAER (ATTR.) Um 1610 Haarlem - 1668 Ebenda BORDELLSZENE MIT ZECHENDEN UND GEIGE SPIELENDEN BAUERN Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 34,5 x 28,5 cm (R. 53,5 x 46,5 cm). Links unten im Stein monogrammiert 'JM'(?) legiert. Verso: Reste eines alten Papieretiketts. Schriftreste auf der Holztafel (ungedeutet). Part. min. rest., Ränder part. mit min. punktförmigen Ausbrüchen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Hessen.JAN MIENSE MOLENAER (ATTR.) Around 1610 Haarlem - 1668 Haarlem BROTHEL SCENE WITH CARVING AND VIOLIN-PLAYING FARMERS Oil on oak panel. 34,5 x 28,5 cm (F. 53,5 x 46,5 cm). Monogrammed in the lower left corner of the stone 'JM'(?) alloyed. Verso: Rest of an old paper label. Font leftovers on the wooden plate unidentified. Part. min. restored. Edges part. with min. point-shaped out-breaks. Frame. Provenance: Private Collection Hesse. JAN MIENSE MOLENAER (ATTR.) Um 1610 Haarlem - 1668 Ebenda BORDELLSZENE MIT ZECHENDEN UND GEIGE SPIELENDEN BAUERN Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 34,5 x 28,5 cm (R. 53,5 x 46,5 cm). Links unten im Stein monogrammiert 'JM'(?) legiert. Verso: Reste eines alten Papieretiketts. Schriftreste auf der Holztafel (ungedeutet). Part. min. rest., Ränder part. mit min. punktförmigen Ausbrüchen. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Hessen.
- 30%
Estimate €850 - €1,700
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping