JOHANN HERMANN (ALSO JEAN-HERMAN) FABER 1734 Iserlohn -
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
JOHANN HERMANN (ALSO JEAN-HERMAN) FABER 1734 Iserlohn - 1800 Brüssel YOUNG WOMAN AT THE ALCHEMIST Oil on canvas (relined). 73,5 x 56 cm (F. 80 x 63 cm). Signed and dated in the lower right 'JHFaber p[inxit] 1799'. Verso: Two handwritten labels on the canvas stretcher with information about the artwork and restorations. Min. restored, min. damaged. Frame. JOHANN HERMANN (AUCH JEAN-HERMAN) FABER 1734 Iserlohn - 1800 Brüssel JUNGE FRAU BEIM ALCHEMISTEN Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 73,5 x 56 cm (R. 80 x 63 cm). Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'JHFaber p[inxit] 1799'. Verso: Zwei Etikettten auf dem Keilrahmen handschriftlich bezeichnet mit Angaben zum Werk und Restaurierung. Min. rest., min. besch. Rahmen.JOHANN HERMANN (ALSO JEAN-HERMAN) FABER 1734 Iserlohn - 1800 Brüssel YOUNG WOMAN AT THE ALCHEMIST Oil on canvas (relined). 73,5 x 56 cm (F. 80 x 63 cm). Signed and dated in the lower right 'JHFaber p[inxit] 1799'. Verso: Two handwritten labels on the canvas stretcher with information about the artwork and restorations. Min. restored, min. damaged. Frame. JOHANN HERMANN (AUCH JEAN-HERMAN) FABER 1734 Iserlohn - 1800 Brüssel JUNGE FRAU BEIM ALCHEMISTEN Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 73,5 x 56 cm (R. 80 x 63 cm). Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'JHFaber p[inxit] 1799'. Verso: Zwei Etikettten auf dem Keilrahmen handschriftlich bezeichnet mit Angaben zum Werk und Restaurierung. Min. rest., min. besch. Rahmen.
- 30%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping