Johann Hermann (also Jean-herman) Faber 1734 Iserlohn - - Sep 14, 2019 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

JOHANN HERMANN (ALSO JEAN-HERMAN) FABER 1734 Iserlohn -

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-74929245=1
item-74929245=2
JOHANN HERMANN (ALSO JEAN-HERMAN) FABER 1734 Iserlohn - 1800 Brüssel YOUNG WOMAN AT THE ALCHEMIST Oil on canvas (relined). 73,5 x 56 cm (F. 80 x 63 cm). Signed and dated in the lower right 'JHFaber p[inxit] 1799'. Verso: Two handwritten labels on the canvas stretcher with information about the artwork and restorations. Min. restored, min. damaged. Frame. JOHANN HERMANN (AUCH JEAN-HERMAN) FABER 1734 Iserlohn - 1800 Brüssel JUNGE FRAU BEIM ALCHEMISTEN Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 73,5 x 56 cm (R. 80 x 63 cm). Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'JHFaber p[inxit] 1799'. Verso: Zwei Etikettten auf dem Keilrahmen handschriftlich bezeichnet mit Angaben zum Werk und Restaurierung. Min. rest., min. besch. Rahmen.JOHANN HERMANN (ALSO JEAN-HERMAN) FABER 1734 Iserlohn - 1800 Brüssel YOUNG WOMAN AT THE ALCHEMIST Oil on canvas (relined). 73,5 x 56 cm (F. 80 x 63 cm). Signed and dated in the lower right 'JHFaber p[inxit] 1799'. Verso: Two handwritten labels on the canvas stretcher with information about the artwork and restorations. Min. restored, min. damaged. Frame. JOHANN HERMANN (AUCH JEAN-HERMAN) FABER 1734 Iserlohn - 1800 Brüssel JUNGE FRAU BEIM ALCHEMISTEN Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 73,5 x 56 cm (R. 80 x 63 cm). Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'JHFaber p[inxit] 1799'. Verso: Zwei Etikettten auf dem Keilrahmen handschriftlich bezeichnet mit Angaben zum Werk und Restaurierung. Min. rest., min. besch. Rahmen.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price €1,200

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers